Burro Canyon

October 28, 2001

Match Results


Burron Canyon, Glendora, California.  
(Area II - SWPL07)

Burro Canyon classifies their shooters with current USPSA / IPSC classification.  Other shooters shoot as "unclassified."


NOTE:  This match was calculated using EZ Score 5.3 software.  It conforms to the IPSC Rules concerning scoring matches with Open and Limited Divisions as separate matches.  Match results reported to USPSA is based on this scoring requirement.

Overall match results were calculated and are displayed herein for information purposes only.  Many shooters still wonder how they stack up in the match in an Overall configuration.


Match results brought to you by Akula.


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Combined

Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    EUSEBIO, KC        TY36570  G                      775.8351  100.000
   2    GANAC, ERIC        L2080    B   L                  526.4388   67.854
   3    ORDONEZ, THURVER   A23674   B   L                  495.3907   63.853
   4    ESTIVA, JUN        L20      B                      487.2090   62.798
   5    SORDAN, ROD                 A                      455.8508   58.756
   6    SEVILLA, LESLIE    A31633   B   L                  432.0331   55.686
   7    CANCISIO, ERIC              C   L                  409.2476   52.749
   8    BALLECER, ERNESTO  TY15409  A   L                  397.7035   51.261
   9    SANTIAGO, MARK     A21827   C   L                  352.8826   45.484
  10    BADULIS, DAVE      A31544   C   L                  351.1819   45.265
  11    CASTANEDA, RAUL             D   L                  327.4517   42.206
  12    PIZARRO, RANDY              B   L                  307.4600   39.630
  13    NICOLAS, DENNIS    L1939    C                      302.6923   39.015
  14    TRINIDAD, JERRY    TY37565  C   L                  251.2999   32.391

                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place in  Place
 G Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     EUSEBIO, KC                6    775.8351   100.00    100.00

 Place in  Place
 A Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          5     SORDAN, ROD               11    455.8508    58.76    100.00
   2          8     BALLECER, ERNESTO         14    397.7035    51.26     87.24

 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          2     GANAC, ERIC                8    526.4388    67.85    100.00
   2          3     ORDONEZ, THURVER          10    495.3907    63.85     94.10
   3          4     ESTIVA, JUN                3    487.2090    62.80     92.55
   4          6     SEVILLA, LESLIE            5    432.0331    55.69     82.07
   5         12     PIZARRO, RANDY             9    307.4600    39.63     58.40

 Place in  Place
 C Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          7     CANCISIO, ERIC             7    409.2476    52.75    100.00
   2          9     SANTIAGO, MARK             2    352.8826    45.48     86.23
   3         10     BADULIS, DAVE             12    351.1819    45.27     85.81
   4         13     NICOLAS, DENNIS            1    302.6923    39.02     73.96
   5         14     TRINIDAD, JERRY            4    251.2999    32.39     61.41

 Place in  Place
 D Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1         11     CASTANEDA, RAUL           13    327.4517    42.21    100.00

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                                    Stage 1
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   EUSEBIO, KC           6   G   168    0   19.98   8.4084 180.0000 100.000
   2   GANAC, ERIC           8   B   162   20   29.20   4.8630 104.1031  57.835
   3   ESTIVA, JUN           3   B   152   20   28.63   4.6106  98.6987  54.833
   4   CANCISIO, ERIC        7   C   153   10   32.10   4.4548  95.3652  52.981
   5   SORDAN, ROD          11   A   150   10   32.11   4.3600  93.3353  51.853
   6   CASTANEDA, RAUL      13   D   157   20   34.80   3.9368  84.2752  46.820
   7   BADULIS, DAVE        12   C   138   20   30.03   3.9294  84.1172  46.732
   8   TRINIDAD, JERRY       4   C   154   10   39.52   3.6437  78.0016  43.334
   9   ORDONEZ, THURVER     10   B   145   50   26.30   3.6122  77.3262  42.959
  10   BALLECER, ERNESTO    14   A   133   40   32.15   2.8927  61.9242  34.402
  11   SANTIAGO, MARK        2   C   140   60   30.78   2.5991  55.6391  30.911
  12   PIZARRO, RANDY        9   B   135   50   34.60   2.4567  52.5899  29.217
  13   SEVILLA, LESLIE       5   B   133   60   30.14   2.4220  51.8487  28.805
  14   NICOLAS, DENNIS       1   C   147   30   57.97   2.0183  43.2058  24.003

                                 Pistol Stage 2
                                    Stage 2

           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   EUSEBIO, KC           6   G   164    0   17.73   9.2499 180.0000 100.000
   2   SEVILLA, LESLIE       5   B   167    0   24.63   6.7804 131.9439  73.302
   3   SORDAN, ROD          11   A   153   20   24.42   5.4464 105.9848  58.880
   4   ORDONEZ, THURVER     10   B   145   30   21.33   5.3915 104.9167  58.287
   5   GANAC, ERIC           8   B   150   40   21.12   5.2083 101.3528  56.307
   6   BALLECER, ERNESTO    14   A   164   10   30.32   5.0792  98.8392  54.911
   7   PIZARRO, RANDY        9   B   154   30   28.72   4.3176  84.0185  46.677
   8   ESTIVA, JUN           3   B   142   40   23.95   4.2589  82.8766  46.043
   9   SANTIAGO, MARK        2   C   141   40   24.58   4.1090  79.9607  44.423
  10   CASTANEDA, RAUL      13   D   146   40   28.16   3.7642  73.2504  40.695
  11   NICOLAS, DENNIS       1   C   162   10   42.74   3.5564  69.2065  38.448
  12   CANCISIO, ERIC        7   C   137   60   25.06   3.0726  59.7926  33.218
  13   BADULIS, DAVE        12   C   135   70   27.42   2.3705  46.1299  25.628
  14   TRINIDAD, JERRY       4   C   149  100   35.38   1.3850  26.9510  14.973

                                 Pistol Stage 3
                                    Stage 3

           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   EUSEBIO, KC           6   G   160    0   20.46   7.8201 180.0000 100.000
   2   GANAC, ERIC           8   B   169    0   25.63   6.5938 151.7737  84.319
   3   ORDONEZ, THURVER     10   B   146    0   25.09   5.8191 133.9399  74.411
   4   ESTIVA, JUN           3   B   164   10   34.15   4.5095 103.7978  57.665
   5   CANCISIO, ERIC        7   C   156   20   31.39   4.3326  99.7254  55.403
   6   SORDAN, ROD          11   A   155   10   34.20   4.2398  97.5889  54.216
   7   BADULIS, DAVE        12   C   137   10   32.04   3.9638  91.2367  50.687
   8   SEVILLA, LESLIE       5   B   145   30   30.80   3.7338  85.9420  47.746
   9   NICOLAS, DENNIS       1   C   138   50   24.75   3.5556  81.8401  45.467
  10   CASTANEDA, RAUL      13   D   141   30   37.58   2.9537  67.9868  37.770
  11   BALLECER, ERNESTO    14   A   140   60   31.42   2.5462  58.6060  32.559
  12   PIZARRO, RANDY        9   B   138   20   47.41   2.4889  57.2889  31.827
  13   SANTIAGO, MARK        2   C   147   20   52.64   2.4126  55.5322  30.851
  14   TRINIDAD, JERRY       4   C   160   10  112.70   1.3310  30.6356  17.020

                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                    Stage 4

           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   ESTIVA, JUN           3   B   124   10    6.93  16.4502 160.0000 100.000
   2   EUSEBIO, KC           6   G   149    0   11.50  12.9565 126.0192  78.762
   3   ORDONEZ, THURVER     10   B   139   10   14.28   9.0336  87.8637  54.915
   4   GANAC, ERIC           8   B   153    0   17.13   8.9317  86.8725  54.295
   5   SORDAN, ROD          11   A   148    0   17.30   8.5549  83.2077  52.005
   6   SEVILLA, LESLIE       5   B   141    0   16.51   8.5403  83.0654  51.916
   7   SANTIAGO, MARK        2   C   142    0   17.39   8.1656  79.4213  49.638
   8   BADULIS, DAVE        12   C   136    0   16.81   8.0904  78.6900  49.181
   9   TRINIDAD, JERRY       4   C   144    0   19.29   7.4650  72.6070  45.379
  10   CANCISIO, ERIC        7   C   128    0   17.17   7.4549  72.5083  45.318
  11   PIZARRO, RANDY        9   B   145    0   20.90   6.9378  67.4792  42.175
  12   CASTANEDA, RAUL      13   D   146    0   22.13   6.5974  64.1682  40.105
  13   BALLECER, ERNESTO    14   A   147    0   24.51   5.9976  58.3341  36.459
  14   NICOLAS, DENNIS       1   C   133   20   26.70   4.2322  41.1638  25.727

                                 Pistol Stage 5
                                    Stage 5

           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   BALLECER, ERNESTO    14   A   106    0   11.02   9.6189 120.0000 100.000
   2   EUSEBIO, KC           6   G   111    0   12.61   8.8025 109.8159  91.513
   3   ORDONEZ, THURVER     10   B   111    0   15.16   7.3219  91.3442  76.120
   4   GANAC, ERIC           8   B   112    0   16.97   6.5999  82.3367  68.614
   5   SANTIAGO, MARK        2   C   111    0   16.82   6.5993  82.3293  68.608
   6   CANCISIO, ERIC        7   C   108    0   16.46   6.5614  81.8561  68.213
   7   SEVILLA, LESLIE       5   B   106    0   16.69   6.3511  79.2331  66.028
   8   SORDAN, ROD          11   A   110    0   18.12   6.0706  75.7341  63.112
   9   NICOLAS, DENNIS       1   C   103    0   19.10   5.3927  67.2761  56.063
  10   BADULIS, DAVE        12   C    93   10   20.30   4.0887  51.0081  42.507
  11   PIZARRO, RANDY        9   B    98    0   26.53   3.6939  46.0835  38.403
  12   TRINIDAD, JERRY       4   C    92   40   15.05   3.4552  43.1047  35.921
  13   ESTIVA, JUN           3   B    80   30   14.91   3.3535  41.8359  34.863
  14   CASTANEDA, RAUL      13   D   103    0   34.02   3.0276  37.7711  31.476

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open

          Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r
   1    EUSEBIO, KC        TY36570  G                      786.0192  100.000
   2    ESTIVA, JUN        L20      B                      491.0888   62.478
   3    SORDAN, ROD                 A                      462.8743   58.888
   4    NICOLAS, DENNIS    L1939    C                      308.9314   39.303

                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place in  Place
 G Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     EUSEBIO, KC                6    786.0192   100.00    100.00

 Place in  Place
 A Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          3     SORDAN, ROD               11    462.8743    58.89    100.00

 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          2     ESTIVA, JUN                3    491.0888    62.48    100.00

 Place in  Place
 C Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          4     NICOLAS, DENNIS            1    308.9314    39.30    100.00

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open Stage


Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Limited

         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r
   1    GANAC, ERIC        L2080    B   L                  738.7988  100.000
   2    ORDONEZ, THURVER   A23674   B   L                  687.0241   92.992
   3    SEVILLA, LESLIE    A31633   B   L                  602.0699   81.493
   4    CANCISIO, ERIC              C   L                  578.6274   78.320
   5    BALLECER, ERNESTO  TY15409  A   L                  537.6401   72.772
   6    BADULIS, DAVE      A31544   C   L                  510.8818   69.150
   7    SANTIAGO, MARK     A21827   C   L                  498.1022   67.421
   8    CASTANEDA, RAUL             D   L                  480.8980   65.092
   9    PIZARRO, RANDY              B   L                  442.4566   59.889
  10    TRINIDAD, JERRY    TY37565  C   L                  383.2914   51.880

                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place in  Place
 A Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          5     BALLECER, ERNESTO         14    537.6401   100.00    100.00

 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     GANAC, ERIC                8    738.7988   137.42    100.00
   2          2     ORDONEZ, THURVER          10    687.0241   127.79     92.99
   3          3     SEVILLA, LESLIE            5    602.0699   111.98     81.49
   4          9     PIZARRO, RANDY             9    442.4566    82.30     59.89

 Place in  Place
 C Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          4     CANCISIO, ERIC             7    578.6274   107.62    100.00
   2          6     BADULIS, DAVE             12    510.8818    95.02     88.29
   3          7     SANTIAGO, MARK             2    498.1022    92.65     86.08
   4         10     TRINIDAD, JERRY            4    383.2914    71.29     66.24

 Place in  Place
 D Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          8     CASTANEDA, RAUL           13    480.8980    89.45    100.00

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Limited Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                                    Stage 1
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes


 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   GANAC, ERIC           8   B   162   20   29.20   4.8630 180.0000 100.000
   2   CANCISIO, ERIC        7   C   153   10   32.10   4.4548 164.8916  91.606
   3   CASTANEDA, RAUL      13   D   157   20   34.80   3.9368 145.7164  80.954
   4   BADULIS, DAVE        12   C   138   20   30.03   3.9294 145.4433  80.802
   5   TRINIDAD, JERRY       4   C   154   10   39.52   3.6437 134.8691  74.927
   6   ORDONEZ, THURVER     10   B   145   50   26.30   3.6122 133.7013  74.278
   7   BALLECER, ERNESTO    14   A   133   40   32.15   2.8927 107.0704  59.484
   8   SANTIAGO, MARK        2   C   140   60   30.78   2.5991  96.2030  53.446
   9   PIZARRO, RANDY        9   B   135   50   34.60   2.4567  90.9307  50.517
  10   SEVILLA, LESLIE       5   B   133   60   30.14   2.4220  89.6493  49.805

                                 Pistol Stage 2
                                    Stage 2
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   SEVILLA, LESLIE       5   B   167    0   24.63   6.7804 180.0000 100.000
   2   ORDONEZ, THURVER     10   B   145   30   21.33   5.3915 143.1290  79.516
   3   GANAC, ERIC           8   B   150   40   21.12   5.2083 138.2671  76.815
   4   BALLECER, ERNESTO    14   A   164   10   30.32   5.0792 134.8380  74.910
   5   PIZARRO, RANDY        9   B   154   30   28.72   4.3176 114.6193  63.677
   6   SANTIAGO, MARK        2   C   141   40   24.58   4.1090 109.0837  60.602
   7   CASTANEDA, RAUL      13   D   146   40   28.16   3.7642  99.9294  55.516
   8   CANCISIO, ERIC        7   C   137   60   25.06   3.0726  81.5700  45.317
   9   BADULIS, DAVE        12   C   135   70   27.42   2.3705  62.9312  34.962
  10   TRINIDAD, JERRY       4   C   149  100   35.38   1.3850  36.7670  20.426

                                 Pistol Stage 3
                                    Stage 3
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   GANAC, ERIC           8   B   169    0   25.63   6.5938 180.0000 100.000
   2   ORDONEZ, THURVER     10   B   146    0   25.09   5.8191 158.8496  88.250
   3   CANCISIO, ERIC        7   C   156   20   31.39   4.3326 118.2719  65.707
   4   BADULIS, DAVE        12   C   137   10   32.04   3.9638 108.2046  60.114
   5   SEVILLA, LESLIE       5   B   145   30   30.80   3.7338 101.9252  56.625
   6   CASTANEDA, RAUL      13   D   141   30   37.58   2.9537  80.6307  44.795
   7   BALLECER, ERNESTO    14   A   140   60   31.42   2.5462  69.5053  38.614
   8   PIZARRO, RANDY        9   B   138   20   47.41   2.4889  67.9433  37.746
   9   SANTIAGO, MARK        2   C   147   20   52.64   2.4126  65.8599  36.589
  10   TRINIDAD, JERRY       4   C   160   10  112.70   1.3310  36.3331  20.185

                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                    Stage 4
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   ORDONEZ, THURVER     10   B   139   10   14.28   9.0336 160.0000 100.000
   2   GANAC, ERIC           8   B   153    0   17.13   8.9317 158.1950  98.872
   3   SEVILLA, LESLIE       5   B   141    0   16.51   8.5403 151.2623  94.539
   4   SANTIAGO, MARK        2   C   142    0   17.39   8.1656 144.6263  90.391
   5   BADULIS, DAVE        12   C   136    0   16.81   8.0904 143.2946  89.559
   6   TRINIDAD, JERRY       4   C   144    0   19.29   7.4650 132.2175  82.636
   7   CANCISIO, ERIC        7   C   128    0   17.17   7.4549 132.0378  82.524
   8   PIZARRO, RANDY        9   B   145    0   20.90   6.9378 122.8798  76.800
   9   CASTANEDA, RAUL      13   D   146    0   22.13   6.5974 116.8504  73.031
  10   BALLECER, ERNESTO    14   A   147    0   24.51   5.9976 106.2264  66.392

                                 Pistol Stage 5
                                    Stage 5
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   BALLECER, ERNESTO    14   A   106    0   11.02   9.6189 120.0000 100.000
   2   ORDONEZ, THURVER     10   B   111    0   15.16   7.3219  91.3442  76.120
   3   GANAC, ERIC           8   B   112    0   16.97   6.5999  82.3367  68.614
   4   SANTIAGO, MARK        2   C   111    0   16.82   6.5993  82.3293  68.608
   5   CANCISIO, ERIC        7   C   108    0   16.46   6.5614  81.8561  68.213
   6   SEVILLA, LESLIE       5   B   106    0   16.69   6.3511  79.2331  66.028
   7   BADULIS, DAVE        12   C    93   10   20.30   4.0887  51.0081  42.507
   8   PIZARRO, RANDY        9   B    98    0   26.53   3.6939  46.0835  38.403
   9   TRINIDAD, JERRY       4   C    92   40   15.05   3.4552  43.1047  35.921
  10   CASTANEDA, RAUL      13   D   103    0   34.02   3.0276  37.7711  31.476

Back to Top


| Burro Canyon | All Match Results | Area 2 Events | Area 2 Forum | Site Links |

 
Match Results of this club served