Reservation Shooting Club - California

Match Results - 04/14/2007
...Back To Latest Match Results...

Overall [ Combined ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ]
Open [ 7 entrants ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ]
Limited [ 15 entrants ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ]
Limited 10 [ 6 entrants ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ]
Single Stack [ 2 entrants ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ]
Total Entrants = 30
 » Final Standings

Overall - Combined Divisions - NOT Official Results

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Stg %
   1 Bridgman, Joe      A25586   GM  Open        Major N   N        795.0000 100.00%
   2 Underdown, Craig   FY46082  B   Limited     Major N   N        662.7749  83.37%
   3 Bridgman, Dave     A18395   GM  Limited     Major N   N  Sen   620.5813  78.06%
   4 Go, Henry          TY44103  C   Open        Major N   N        541.4293  68.10%
   5 Jehl, Bill         TY43291  A   Limited     Major N   N  Sen   522.6601  65.74%
   6 Gross, Jeff        A35738   B   Limited 10  Major N   N        511.4918  64.34%
   7 Buccellato, Jim    TY16393  M   Open        Major N   N  Sen   506.2255  63.68%
   8 Buccellato, Chase  TY38129  M   Open        Major N   N        504.2194  63.42%
   9 Payne, Doc         A1430    B   Open        Major N   N  SSen  448.7457  56.45%
  10 Ticzon, Ken        TY44789  A   Limited     Major N   N        394.7751  49.66%
  11 Rumberger, Andrew           U   Limited 10  Minor N   N        384.9541  48.42%
  12 Freitas, Mario     TY51069  C   Open        Major N   N  Jun   384.3554  48.35%
  13 Burke, Andrew      Pen      C   Limited 10  Minor N   N        363.8899  45.77%
  14 Nickel, Daniel     A54150   B   Limited     Major N   N        362.9036  45.65%
  15 Diomin, Yuri       TY42344  B   Limited     Major N   N        325.2694  40.91%
  16 Burke, Michael     TY29182  C   Limited     Minor N   N        290.3401  36.52%
  17 Julio, Tony        TY33518  B   Limited     Major N   N  Sen   289.7290  36.44%
  18 Schmidtke, Walt    L2320    C   Limited     Major N   N  Sen   287.1500  36.12%
  19 Pira, Carl         L2670    D   Limited 10  Major N   N        286.4275  36.03%
  20 Rogers, Ken        A57620   U   Open        Major N   N        283.8866  35.71%
  21 Stucky, Scott      A48700   D   Limited     Major N   N        274.1935  34.49%
  22 Campfield, Gordon           U   Limited     Major N   N        272.8087  34.32%
  23 Bowles, Craig      TY37447  C   Sngle Stck  Major N   N  Sen   260.7555  32.80%
  24 Vengler, Daniel    A46939   C   Limited 10  Major N   N        254.5961  32.02%
  25 Danao, Roger       TY40427  B   Sngle Stck  Minor N   N  Sen   198.8016  25.01%
  26 Rumberger, Paul             U   Limited 10  Minor N   N        195.1986  24.55%
  27 Macklanburg, Dale           U   Limited     Major N   N        152.5557  19.19%
  28 Schmidtke, Becky   FY46933  D   Limited     Major Y   N  Jun   133.2567  16.76%
  29 Tanner, Michele    Pen      U   Limited     Minor N   N         91.3662  11.49%
  30 Pira, Peter                 U   Limited     Minor N   N         61.0177   7.68%
» Back to Top

Open Division

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Stg %
   1 Bridgman, Joe      A25586   GM  Open        Major N   N        795.0000 100.00%
   2 Go, Henry          TY44103  C   Open        Major N   N        541.4293  68.10%
   3 Buccellato, Jim    TY16393  M   Open        Major N   N  Sen   506.2255  63.68%
   4 Buccellato, Chase  TY38129  M   Open        Major N   N        504.2194  63.42%
   5 Payne, Doc         A1430    B   Open        Major N   N  SSen  448.7457  56.45%
   6 Freitas, Mario     TY51069  C   Open        Major N   N  Jun   384.3554  48.35%
   7 Rogers, Ken        A57620   U   Open        Major N   N        283.8866  35.71%
» Back to Top

Limited Division

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Stg %
   1 Underdown, Craig   FY46082  B   Limited     Major N   N        778.5751 100.00%
   2 Bridgman, Dave     A18395   GM  Limited     Major N   N  Sen   731.2195  93.92%
   3 Jehl, Bill         TY43291  A   Limited     Major N   N  Sen   614.5939  78.94%
   4 Ticzon, Ken        TY44789  A   Limited     Major N   N        462.1842  59.36%
   5 Nickel, Daniel     A54150   B   Limited     Major N   N        405.5432  52.09%
   6 Diomin, Yuri       TY42344  B   Limited     Major N   N        387.3749  49.75%
   7 Julio, Tony        TY33518  B   Limited     Major N   N  Sen   348.8671  44.81%
   8 Burke, Michael     TY29182  C   Limited     Minor N   N        342.1154  43.94%
   9 Schmidtke, Walt    L2320    C   Limited     Major N   N  Sen   333.7485  42.87%
  10 Stucky, Scott      A48700   D   Limited     Major N   N        326.3773  41.92%
  11 Campfield, Gordon           U   Limited     Major N   N        316.6498  40.67%
  12 Macklanburg, Dale           U   Limited     Major N   N        176.9853  22.73%
  13 Schmidtke, Becky   FY46933  D   Limited     Major Y   N  Jun   159.4253  20.48%
  14 Tanner, Michele    Pen      U   Limited     Minor N   N        108.4539  13.93%
  15 Pira, Peter                 U   Limited     Minor N   N         73.2312   9.41%
» Back to Top

Limited 10 Division

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Stg %
   1 Gross, Jeff        A35738   B   Limited 10  Major N   N        705.2166 100.00%
   2 Burke, Andrew      Pen      C   Limited 10  Minor N   N        495.5718  70.27%
   3 Rumberger, Andrew           U   Limited 10  Minor N   N        487.1568  69.08%
   4 Pira, Carl         L2670    D   Limited 10  Major N   N        413.3530  58.61%
   5 Vengler, Daniel    A46939   C   Limited 10  Major N   N        346.3339  49.11%
   6 Rumberger, Paul             U   Limited 10  Minor N   N        272.5248  38.64%
» Back to Top

Single Stack Division

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Stg %
   1 Bowles, Craig      TY37447  C   Sngle Stck  Major N   N  Sen   730.2742 100.00%
   2 Danao, Roger       TY40427  B   Sngle Stck  Minor N   N  Sen   487.9941  66.82%
» Back to Top

 » Stage 1

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Joe          10   GM  Open        132  10  13.59   8.9772 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Underdown, Craig       22   B   Limited     141   0  17.27   8.1644 136.4189  90.95%
    3 Buccellato, Jim        17   M   Open        138   0  20.26   6.8115 113.8133  75.88%
    4 Bridgman, Dave         11   GM  Limited     134   0  20.54   6.5239 109.0078  72.67%
    5 Go, Henry              27   C   Open        134   0  21.56   6.2152 103.8498  69.23%
    6 Gross, Jeff             6   B   Limited 10  128   0  20.68   6.1896 103.4220  68.95%
    7 Nickel, Daniel         14   B   Limited     127  10  20.31   5.7607  96.2555  64.17%
    8 Jehl, Bill             26   A   Limited     135   0  24.35   5.5441  92.6363  61.76%
    9 Burke, Andrew          15   C   Limited 10  128   0  25.71   4.9786  83.1874  55.46%
   10 Buccellato, Chase      18   M   Open        113  40  16.40   4.4512  74.3751  49.58%
   11 Ticzon, Ken            30   A   Limited     114  10  23.38   4.4482  74.3250  49.55%
   12 Payne, Doc             16   B   Open        120  20  22.73   4.3995  73.5112  49.01%
   13 Freitas, Mario          9   C   Open        126  10  26.53   4.3724  73.0584  48.71%
   14 Schmidtke, Walt        20   C   Limited     124   0  34.04   3.6428  60.8675  40.58%
   15 Danao, Roger           28   B   Sngle Stck  120   0  33.03   3.6331  60.7055  40.47%
   16 Campfield, Gordon       8   U   Limited     118  20  27.74   3.5328  59.0295  39.35%
   17 Pira, Carl             12   D   Limited 10  127   0  37.32   3.4030  56.8607  37.91%
   18 Diomin, Yuri           24   B   Limited     110  10  31.65   3.1596  52.7937  35.20%
   19 Bowles, Craig          19   C   Sngle Stck  112  10  33.80   3.0178  50.4244  33.62%
   20 Rogers, Ken             1   U   Open        118  20  33.15   2.9563  49.3968  32.93%
   21 Julio, Tony            25   B   Limited     101  30  25.93   2.7381  45.7509  30.50%
   22 Rumberger, Andrew       3   U   Limited 10   97  10  35.94   2.4207  40.4475  26.96%
   23 Vengler, Daniel         5   C   Limited 10  106  40  28.29   2.3330  38.9821  25.99%
   24 Burke, Michael         23   C   Limited      99  10  38.19   2.3305  38.9403  25.96%
   25 Stucky, Scott           4   D   Limited     113  30  39.30   2.1120  35.2894  23.53%
   26 Macklanburg, Dale       7   U   Limited     117  20  58.16   1.6678  27.8673  18.58%
   27 Rumberger, Paul         2   U   Limited 10  101  40  46.67   1.3070  21.8387  14.56%
   28 Schmidtke, Becky       21   D   Limited      95  40  74.67   0.7366  12.3078   8.21%
   29 Tanner, Michele        29   U   Limited     110  30 155.68   0.5139   8.5868   5.72%
   30 Pira, Peter            13   U   Limited      75 120  84.15   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Joe          10   GM  Open        132  10  13.59   8.9772 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Buccellato, Jim        17   M   Open        138   0  20.26   6.8115 113.8133  75.88%
    3 Go, Henry              27   C   Open        134   0  21.56   6.2152 103.8498  69.23%
    4 Buccellato, Chase      18   M   Open        113  40  16.40   4.4512  74.3751  49.58%
    5 Payne, Doc             16   B   Open        120  20  22.73   4.3995  73.5112  49.01%
    6 Freitas, Mario          9   C   Open        126  10  26.53   4.3724  73.0584  48.71%
    7 Rogers, Ken             1   U   Open        118  20  33.15   2.9563  49.3968  32.93%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Underdown, Craig       22   B   Limited     141   0  17.27   8.1644 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Bridgman, Dave         11   GM  Limited     134   0  20.54   6.5239 119.8600  79.91%
    3 Nickel, Daniel         14   B   Limited     127  10  20.31   5.7607 105.8382  70.56%
    4 Jehl, Bill             26   A   Limited     135   0  24.35   5.5441 101.8587  67.91%
    5 Ticzon, Ken            30   A   Limited     114  10  23.38   4.4482  81.7243  54.48%
    6 Schmidtke, Walt        20   C   Limited     124   0  34.04   3.6428  66.9271  44.62%
    7 Campfield, Gordon       8   U   Limited     118  20  27.74   3.5328  64.9062  43.27%
    8 Diomin, Yuri           24   B   Limited     110  10  31.65   3.1596  58.0496  38.70%
    9 Julio, Tony            25   B   Limited     101  30  25.93   2.7381  50.3056  33.54%
   10 Burke, Michael         23   C   Limited      99  10  38.19   2.3305  42.8170  28.54%
   11 Stucky, Scott           4   D   Limited     113  30  39.30   2.1120  38.8026  25.87%
   12 Macklanburg, Dale       7   U   Limited     117  20  58.16   1.6678  30.6416  20.43%
   13 Schmidtke, Becky       21   D   Limited      95  40  74.67   0.7366  13.5331   9.02%
   14 Tanner, Michele        29   U   Limited     110  30 155.68   0.5139   9.4416   6.29%
   15 Pira, Peter            13   U   Limited      75 120  84.15   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:46 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             6   B   Limited 10  128   0  20.68   6.1896 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Burke, Andrew          15   C   Limited 10  128   0  25.71   4.9786 120.6524  80.43%
    3 Pira, Carl             12   D   Limited 10  127   0  37.32   3.4030  82.4690  54.98%
    4 Rumberger, Andrew       3   U   Limited 10   97  10  35.94   2.4207  58.6637  39.11%
    5 Vengler, Daniel         5   C   Limited 10  106  40  28.29   2.3330  56.5384  37.69%
    6 Rumberger, Paul         2   U   Limited 10  101  40  46.67   1.3070  31.6741  21.12%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Danao, Roger           28   B   Single Stack  120   0  33.03   3.6331 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Bowles, Craig          19   C   Single Stack  112  10  33.80   3.0178 124.5961  83.06%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM

 » Stage 2

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Joe          10   GM  Open        242   0  28.81   8.3999 255.0000 100.00%
    2 Rumberger, Andrew       3   U   Limited 10  217   0  28.72   7.5557 229.3722  89.95%
    3 Underdown, Craig       22   B   Limited     234  10  34.98   6.4037 194.4004  76.24%
    4 Bridgman, Dave         11   GM  Limited     232  10  35.74   6.2115 188.5656  73.95%
    5 Go, Henry              27   C   Open        225  10  38.73   5.5513 168.5236  66.09%
    6 Jehl, Bill             26   A   Limited     231   0  45.58   5.0680 153.8518  60.33%
    7 Gross, Jeff             6   B   Limited 10  234   0  47.80   4.8954 148.6121  58.28%
    8 Payne, Doc             16   B   Open        235   0  52.40   4.4847 136.1443  53.39%
    9 Freitas, Mario          9   C   Open        216  10  47.29   4.3561 132.2403  51.86%
   10 Buccellato, Chase      18   M   Open        222  30  44.20   4.3439 131.8700  51.71%
   11 Julio, Tony            25   B   Limited     236   0  56.03   4.2120 127.8658  50.14%
   12 Diomin, Yuri           24   B   Limited     235  10  57.27   3.9288 119.2686  46.77%
   13 Burke, Andrew          15   C   Limited 10  204  10  49.41   3.9263 119.1927  46.74%
   14 Buccellato, Jim        17   M   Open        215  60  42.35   3.6600 111.1085  43.57%
   15 Ticzon, Ken            30   A   Limited     215  30  53.33   3.4690 105.3102  41.30%
   16 Stucky, Scott           4   D   Limited     231  10  66.30   3.3333 101.1907  39.68%
   17 Burke, Michael         23   C   Limited     202  10  66.31   2.8955  87.9002  34.47%
   18 Vengler, Daniel         5   C   Limited 10  205  80  52.65   2.3742  72.0748  28.26%
   19 Bowles, Craig          19   C   Sngle Stck  220  30  81.66   2.3267  70.6328  27.70%
   20 Schmidtke, Walt        20   C   Limited     232  20 101.22   2.0944  63.5808  24.93%
   21 Campfield, Gordon       8   U   Limited     225  40  97.55   1.8965  57.5730  22.58%
   22 Schmidtke, Becky       21   D   Limited     197  60  78.78   1.7390  52.7917  20.70%
   23 Rumberger, Paul         2   U   Limited 10  237   0 139.92   1.6938  51.4195  20.16%
   24 Rogers, Ken             1   U   Open        201 110  59.08   1.5403  46.7597  18.34%
   25 Pira, Carl             12   D   Limited 10  192 110  59.46   1.3791  41.8660  16.42%
   26 Tanner, Michele        29   U   Limited     223  30 183.05   1.0544  32.0090  12.55%
   27 Macklanburg, Dale       7   U   Limited     214  50 158.05   1.0376  31.4989  12.35%
   28 Pira, Peter            13   U   Limited     198  50 182.90   0.8092  24.5653   9.63%
   29 Danao, Roger           28   B   Sngle Stck  165 210  77.89   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Nickel, Daniel         14   B   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Joe          10   GM  Open        242   0  28.81   8.3999 255.0000 100.00%
    2 Go, Henry              27   C   Open        225  10  38.73   5.5513 168.5236  66.09%
    3 Payne, Doc             16   B   Open        235   0  52.40   4.4847 136.1443  53.39%
    4 Freitas, Mario          9   C   Open        216  10  47.29   4.3561 132.2403  51.86%
    5 Buccellato, Chase      18   M   Open        222  30  44.20   4.3439 131.8700  51.71%
    6 Buccellato, Jim        17   M   Open        215  60  42.35   3.6600 111.1085  43.57%
    7 Rogers, Ken             1   U   Open        201 110  59.08   1.5403  46.7597  18.34%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Underdown, Craig       22   B   Limited     234  10  34.98   6.4037 255.0000 100.00%
    2 Bridgman, Dave         11   GM  Limited     232  10  35.74   6.2115 247.3465  97.00%
    3 Jehl, Bill             26   A   Limited     231   0  45.58   5.0680 201.8115  79.14%
    4 Julio, Tony            25   B   Limited     236   0  56.03   4.2120 167.7249  65.77%
    5 Diomin, Yuri           24   B   Limited     235  10  57.27   3.9288 156.4477  61.35%
    6 Ticzon, Ken            30   A   Limited     215  30  53.33   3.4690 138.1381  54.17%
    7 Stucky, Scott           4   D   Limited     231  10  66.30   3.3333 132.7344  52.05%
    8 Burke, Michael         23   C   Limited     202  10  66.31   2.8955 115.3009  45.22%
    9 Schmidtke, Walt        20   C   Limited     232  20 101.22   2.0944  83.4005  32.71%
   10 Campfield, Gordon       8   U   Limited     225  40  97.55   1.8965  75.5200  29.62%
   11 Schmidtke, Becky       21   D   Limited     197  60  78.78   1.7390  69.2482  27.16%
   12 Tanner, Michele        29   U   Limited     223  30 183.05   1.0544  41.9870  16.47%
   13 Macklanburg, Dale       7   U   Limited     214  50 158.05   1.0376  41.3180  16.20%
   14 Pira, Peter            13   U   Limited     198  50 182.90   0.8092  32.2229  12.64%
  DNF Nickel, Daniel         14   B   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:46 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Rumberger, Andrew       3   U   Limited 10  217   0  28.72   7.5557 255.0000 100.00%
    2 Gross, Jeff             6   B   Limited 10  234   0  47.80   4.8954 165.2166  64.79%
    3 Burke, Andrew          15   C   Limited 10  204  10  49.41   3.9263 132.5101  51.96%
    4 Vengler, Daniel         5   C   Limited 10  205  80  52.65   2.3742  80.1277  31.42%
    5 Rumberger, Paul         2   U   Limited 10  237   0 139.92   1.6938  57.1647  22.42%
    6 Pira, Carl             12   D   Limited 10  192 110  59.46   1.3791  46.5437  18.25%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bowles, Craig          19   C   Single Stack  220  30  81.66   2.3267 255.0000 100.00%
    2 Danao, Roger           28   B   Single Stack  165 210  77.89   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM

 » Stage 3

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Joe          10   GM  Open        113   0  14.38   7.8581 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Underdown, Craig       22   B   Limited     117   0  16.63   7.0355 111.9148  89.53%
    3 Bridgman, Dave         11   GM  Limited     112   0  16.17   6.9264 110.1793  88.14%
    4 Nickel, Daniel         14   B   Limited     120  10  19.26   5.7113  90.8505  72.68%
    5 Go, Henry              27   C   Open        114   0  19.98   5.7057  90.7614  72.61%
    6 Buccellato, Chase      18   M   Open         96  20  13.55   5.6089  89.2216  71.38%
    7 Gross, Jeff             6   B   Limited 10  114   0  20.48   5.5664  88.5456  70.84%
    8 Jehl, Bill             26   A   Limited     110  10  19.38   5.1600  82.0809  65.66%
    9 Payne, Doc             16   B   Open        112  10  20.55   4.9635  78.9552  63.16%
   10 Buccellato, Jim        17   M   Open        111  10  23.65   4.2706  67.9331  54.35%
   11 Burke, Michael         23   C   Limited     105  10  24.14   3.9354  62.6010  50.08%
   12 Rogers, Ken             1   U   Open        110  10  26.54   3.7679  59.9366  47.95%
   13 Danao, Roger           28   B   Sngle Stck  101   0  28.50   3.5439  56.3734  45.10%
   14 Ticzon, Ken            30   A   Limited     109  10  27.98   3.5382  56.2827  45.03%
   15 Schmidtke, Walt        20   C   Limited     120   0  33.95   3.5346  56.2254  44.98%
   16 Freitas, Mario          9   C   Open        101  20  23.59   3.4337  54.6204  43.70%
   17 Bowles, Craig          19   C   Sngle Stck  117   0  35.75   3.2727  52.0593  41.65%
   18 Pira, Carl             12   D   Limited 10  110   0  34.99   3.1438  50.0089  40.01%
   19 Burke, Andrew          15   C   Limited 10   91  20  22.90   3.1004  49.3185  39.45%
   20 Julio, Tony            25   B   Limited     100  30  23.40   2.9915  47.5862  38.07%
   21 Vengler, Daniel         5   C   Limited 10  105  10  32.15   2.9549  47.0040  37.60%
   22 Stucky, Scott           4   D   Limited     112  10  35.94   2.8381  45.1461  36.12%
   23 Campfield, Gordon       8   U   Limited      88  30  24.40   2.3770  37.8113  30.25%
   24 Rumberger, Paul         2   U   Limited 10  115   0  49.00   2.3469  37.3325  29.87%
   25 Macklanburg, Dale       7   U   Limited     111  20  52.17   1.7443  27.7468  22.20%
   26 Rumberger, Andrew       3   U   Limited 10   92  30  40.33   1.5373  24.4541  19.56%
   27 Tanner, Michele        29   U   Limited      90  30  77.95   0.7697  12.2437   9.79%
   28 Diomin, Yuri           24   B   Limited     104  60  62.00   0.7097  11.2893   9.03%
   29 Pira, Peter            13   U   Limited      89  50 119.65   0.3260   5.1857   4.15%
   30 Schmidtke, Becky       21   D   Limited      91  90  62.77   0.0159   0.2529   0.20%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Joe          10   GM  Open        113   0  14.38   7.8581 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Go, Henry              27   C   Open        114   0  19.98   5.7057  90.7614  72.61%
    3 Buccellato, Chase      18   M   Open         96  20  13.55   5.6089  89.2216  71.38%
    4 Payne, Doc             16   B   Open        112  10  20.55   4.9635  78.9552  63.16%
    5 Buccellato, Jim        17   M   Open        111  10  23.65   4.2706  67.9331  54.35%
    6 Rogers, Ken             1   U   Open        110  10  26.54   3.7679  59.9366  47.95%
    7 Freitas, Mario          9   C   Open        101  20  23.59   3.4337  54.6204  43.70%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Underdown, Craig       22   B   Limited     117   0  16.63   7.0355 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Bridgman, Dave         11   GM  Limited     112   0  16.17   6.9264 123.0616  98.45%
    3 Nickel, Daniel         14   B   Limited     120  10  19.26   5.7113 101.4729  81.18%
    4 Jehl, Bill             26   A   Limited     110  10  19.38   5.1600  91.6779  73.34%
    5 Burke, Michael         23   C   Limited     105  10  24.14   3.9354  69.9204  55.94%
    6 Ticzon, Ken            30   A   Limited     109  10  27.98   3.5382  62.8633  50.29%
    7 Schmidtke, Walt        20   C   Limited     120   0  33.95   3.5346  62.7994  50.24%
    8 Julio, Tony            25   B   Limited     100  30  23.40   2.9915  53.1501  42.52%
    9 Stucky, Scott           4   D   Limited     112  10  35.94   2.8381  50.4246  40.34%
   10 Campfield, Gordon       8   U   Limited      88  30  24.40   2.3770  42.2323  33.79%
   11 Macklanburg, Dale       7   U   Limited     111  20  52.17   1.7443  30.9910  24.79%
   12 Tanner, Michele        29   U   Limited      90  30  77.95   0.7697  13.6753  10.94%
   13 Diomin, Yuri           24   B   Limited     104  60  62.00   0.7097  12.6093  10.09%
   14 Pira, Peter            13   U   Limited      89  50 119.65   0.3260   5.7921   4.63%
   15 Schmidtke, Becky       21   D   Limited      91  90  62.77   0.0159   0.2825   0.23%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:46 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             6   B   Limited 10  114   0  20.48   5.5664 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Pira, Carl             12   D   Limited 10  110   0  34.99   3.1438  70.5977  56.48%
    3 Burke, Andrew          15   C   Limited 10   91  20  22.90   3.1004  69.6231  55.70%
    4 Vengler, Daniel         5   C   Limited 10  105  10  32.15   2.9549  66.3557  53.08%
    5 Rumberger, Paul         2   U   Limited 10  115   0  49.00   2.3469  52.7024  42.16%
    6 Rumberger, Andrew       3   U   Limited 10   92  30  40.33   1.5373  34.5219  27.62%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:46 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Danao, Roger           28   B   Single Stack  101   0  28.50   3.5439 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Bowles, Craig          19   C   Single Stack  117   0  35.75   3.2727 115.4343  92.35%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM

 » Stage 4

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Joe          10   GM  Open         96   0  11.06   8.6799 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Buccellato, Chase      18   M   Open         86   0  10.68   8.0524  92.7707  92.77%
    3 Bridgman, Dave         11   GM  Limited      97   0  12.86   7.5428  86.8996  86.90%
    4 Buccellato, Jim        17   M   Open         95   0  12.78   7.4335  85.6404  85.64%
    5 Freitas, Mario          9   C   Open         92   0  13.87   6.6330  76.4179  76.42%
    6 Underdown, Craig       22   B   Limited      95   0  15.07   6.3039  72.6264  72.63%
    7 Payne, Doc             16   B   Open         94   0  16.03   5.8640  67.5584  67.56%
    8 Go, Henry              27   C   Open         95   0  16.59   5.7263  65.9720  65.97%
    9 Jehl, Bill             26   A   Limited      96   0  17.39   5.5204  63.5998  63.60%
   10 Gross, Jeff             6   B   Limited 10   87   0  16.77   5.1878  59.7680  59.77%
   11 Rogers, Ken             1   U   Open         92   0  19.17   4.7992  55.2910  55.29%
   12 Ticzon, Ken            30   A   Limited      83  10  16.03   4.5540  52.4660  52.47%
   13 Pira, Carl             12   D   Limited 10   88   0  20.49   4.2948  49.4798  49.48%
   14 Campfield, Gordon       8   U   Limited      87  10  18.95   4.0633  46.8128  46.81%
   15 Nickel, Daniel         14   B   Limited      85  10  18.58   4.0366  46.5051  46.51%
   16 Schmidtke, Walt        20   C   Limited      98   0  24.61   3.9821  45.8773  45.88%
   17 Diomin, Yuri           24   B   Limited      84   0  21.43   3.9197  45.1584  45.16%
   18 Danao, Roger           28   B   Sngle Stck   89  10  21.76   3.6305  41.8265  41.83%
   19 Burke, Michael         23   C   Limited      75  10  20.63   3.1508  36.3000  36.30%
   20 Burke, Andrew          15   C   Limited 10   64  20  15.34   2.8683  33.0453  33.05%
   21 Julio, Tony            25   B   Limited      78  30  17.65   2.7195  31.3310  31.33%
   22 Bowles, Craig          19   C   Sngle Stck   86  20  25.88   2.5502  29.3805  29.38%
   23 Rumberger, Paul         2   U   Limited 10   86   0  34.74   2.4755  28.5199  28.52%
   24 Stucky, Scott           4   D   Limited      77  20  25.64   2.2231  25.6120  25.61%
   25 Macklanburg, Dale       7   U   Limited      94   0  43.39   2.1664  24.9588  24.96%
   26 Rumberger, Andrew       3   U   Limited 10   90   0  44.94   2.0027  23.0728  23.07%
   27 Schmidtke, Becky       21   D   Limited      68  40  28.46   0.9838  11.3342  11.33%
   28 Tanner, Michele        29   U   Limited      74  20  86.11   0.6271   7.2247   7.22%
   29 Pira, Peter            13   U   Limited      66  40  42.91   0.6059   6.9805   6.98%
  DNF Vengler, Daniel         5   C   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Joe          10   GM  Open         96   0  11.06   8.6799 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Buccellato, Chase      18   M   Open         86   0  10.68   8.0524  92.7707  92.77%
    3 Buccellato, Jim        17   M   Open         95   0  12.78   7.4335  85.6404  85.64%
    4 Freitas, Mario          9   C   Open         92   0  13.87   6.6330  76.4179  76.42%
    5 Payne, Doc             16   B   Open         94   0  16.03   5.8640  67.5584  67.56%
    6 Go, Henry              27   C   Open         95   0  16.59   5.7263  65.9720  65.97%
    7 Rogers, Ken             1   U   Open         92   0  19.17   4.7992  55.2910  55.29%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Dave         11   GM  Limited      97   0  12.86   7.5428 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Underdown, Craig       22   B   Limited      95   0  15.07   6.3039  83.5751  83.58%
    3 Jehl, Bill             26   A   Limited      96   0  17.39   5.5204  73.1877  73.19%
    4 Ticzon, Ken            30   A   Limited      83  10  16.03   4.5540  60.3755  60.38%
    5 Campfield, Gordon       8   U   Limited      87  10  18.95   4.0633  53.8699  53.87%
    6 Nickel, Daniel         14   B   Limited      85  10  18.58   4.0366  53.5159  53.52%
    7 Schmidtke, Walt        20   C   Limited      98   0  24.61   3.9821  52.7934  52.79%
    8 Diomin, Yuri           24   B   Limited      84   0  21.43   3.9197  51.9661  51.97%
    9 Burke, Michael         23   C   Limited      75  10  20.63   3.1508  41.7723  41.77%
   10 Julio, Tony            25   B   Limited      78  30  17.65   2.7195  36.0543  36.05%
   11 Stucky, Scott           4   D   Limited      77  20  25.64   2.2231  29.4731  29.47%
   12 Macklanburg, Dale       7   U   Limited      94   0  43.39   2.1664  28.7214  28.72%
   13 Schmidtke, Becky       21   D   Limited      68  40  28.46   0.9838  13.0429  13.04%
   14 Tanner, Michele        29   U   Limited      74  20  86.11   0.6271   8.3139   8.31%
   15 Pira, Peter            13   U   Limited      66  40  42.91   0.6059   8.0328   8.03%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:46 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             6   B   Limited 10   87   0  16.77   5.1878 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Pira, Carl             12   D   Limited 10   88   0  20.49   4.2948  82.7865  82.79%
    3 Burke, Andrew          15   C   Limited 10   64  20  15.34   2.8683  55.2893  55.29%
    4 Rumberger, Paul         2   U   Limited 10   86   0  34.74   2.4755  47.7177  47.72%
    5 Rumberger, Andrew       3   U   Limited 10   90   0  44.94   2.0027  38.6040  38.60%
  DNF Vengler, Daniel         5   C   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:46 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Danao, Roger           28   B   Single Stack   89  10  21.76   3.6305 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Bowles, Craig          19   C   Single Stack   86  20  25.88   2.5502  70.2438  70.24%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM

 » Stage 5

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Joe          10   GM  Open        153   0  13.59  11.2583 165.0000 100.00%
    2 Underdown, Craig       22   B   Limited     155   0  15.41  10.0584 147.4144  89.34%
    3 Jehl, Bill             26   A   Limited     160   0  17.97   8.9037 130.4913  79.09%
    4 Nickel, Daniel         14   B   Limited     158   0  17.91   8.8219 129.2925  78.36%
    5 Buccellato, Jim        17   M   Open        154   0  17.67   8.7153 127.7302  77.41%
    6 Bridgman, Dave         11   GM  Limited     152   0  17.69   8.5924 125.9290  76.32%
    7 Buccellato, Chase      18   M   Open        154   0  19.46   7.9137 115.9820  70.29%
    8 Go, Henry              27   C   Open        156  10  19.05   7.6640 112.3225  68.07%
    9 Gross, Jeff             6   B   Limited 10  161   0  21.23   7.5836 111.1441  67.36%
   10 Ticzon, Ken            30   A   Limited     147   0  20.25   7.2593 106.3912  64.48%
   11 Diomin, Yuri           24   B   Limited     150   0  22.72   6.6021  96.7594  58.64%
   12 Vengler, Daniel         5   C   Limited 10  153  10  21.71   6.5868  96.5352  58.51%
   13 Payne, Doc             16   B   Open        154   0  24.38   6.3167  92.5766  56.11%
   14 Pira, Carl             12   D   Limited 10  153   0  25.42   6.0189  88.2121  53.46%
   15 Burke, Andrew          15   C   Limited 10  134  20  21.11   5.4003  79.1460  47.97%
   16 Rogers, Ken             1   U   Open        154   0  31.13   4.9470  72.5025  43.94%
   17 Campfield, Gordon       8   U   Limited     154   0  31.53   4.8842  71.5821  43.38%
   18 Rumberger, Andrew       3   U   Limited 10  149   0  32.30   4.6130  67.6075  40.97%
   19 Stucky, Scott           4   D   Limited     154  10  31.52   4.5685  66.9553  40.58%
   20 Burke, Michael         23   C   Limited     138  10  29.04   4.4077  64.5986  39.15%
   21 Schmidtke, Walt        20   C   Limited     162   0  39.18   4.1348  60.5990  36.73%
   22 Bowles, Craig          19   C   Sngle Stck  144  10  33.71   3.9751  58.2585  35.31%
   23 Schmidtke, Becky       21   D   Limited     140   0  36.27   3.8599  56.5701  34.28%
   24 Rumberger, Paul         2   U   Limited 10  161   0  42.07   3.8270  56.0880  33.99%
   25 Freitas, Mario          9   C   Open        121  50  21.67   3.2764  48.0184  29.10%
   26 Macklanburg, Dale       7   U   Limited     134   0  48.51   2.7623  40.4839  24.54%
   27 Danao, Roger           28   B   Sngle Stck  151   0  55.47   2.7222  39.8962  24.18%
   28 Julio, Tony            25   B   Limited     127  50  30.34   2.5379  37.1951  22.54%
   29 Tanner, Michele        29   U   Limited     140  40  46.82   2.1358  31.3020  18.97%
   30 Pira, Peter            13   U   Limited     135  20  69.40   1.6571  24.2862  14.72%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bridgman, Joe          10   GM  Open        153   0  13.59  11.2583 165.0000 100.00%
    2 Buccellato, Jim        17   M   Open        154   0  17.67   8.7153 127.7302  77.41%
    3 Buccellato, Chase      18   M   Open        154   0  19.46   7.9137 115.9820  70.29%
    4 Go, Henry              27   C   Open        156  10  19.05   7.6640 112.3225  68.07%
    5 Payne, Doc             16   B   Open        154   0  24.38   6.3167  92.5766  56.11%
    6 Rogers, Ken             1   U   Open        154   0  31.13   4.9470  72.5025  43.94%
    7 Freitas, Mario          9   C   Open        121  50  21.67   3.2764  48.0184  29.10%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Underdown, Craig       22   B   Limited     155   0  15.41  10.0584 165.0000 100.00%
    2 Jehl, Bill             26   A   Limited     160   0  17.97   8.9037 146.0581  88.52%
    3 Nickel, Daniel         14   B   Limited     158   0  17.91   8.8219 144.7162  87.71%
    4 Bridgman, Dave         11   GM  Limited     152   0  17.69   8.5924 140.9514  85.43%
    5 Ticzon, Ken            30   A   Limited     147   0  20.25   7.2593 119.0830  72.17%
    6 Diomin, Yuri           24   B   Limited     150   0  22.72   6.6021 108.3022  65.64%
    7 Campfield, Gordon       8   U   Limited     154   0  31.53   4.8842  80.1214  48.56%
    8 Stucky, Scott           4   D   Limited     154  10  31.52   4.5685  74.9426  45.42%
    9 Burke, Michael         23   C   Limited     138  10  29.04   4.4077  72.3048  43.82%
   10 Schmidtke, Walt        20   C   Limited     162   0  39.18   4.1348  67.8281  41.11%
   11 Schmidtke, Becky       21   D   Limited     140   0  36.27   3.8599  63.3186  38.37%
   12 Macklanburg, Dale       7   U   Limited     134   0  48.51   2.7623  45.3133  27.46%
   13 Julio, Tony            25   B   Limited     127  50  30.34   2.5379  41.6322  25.23%
   14 Tanner, Michele        29   U   Limited     140  40  46.82   2.1358  35.0361  21.23%
   15 Pira, Peter            13   U   Limited     135  20  69.40   1.6571  27.1834  16.47%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:46 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             6   B   Limited 10  161   0  21.23   7.5836 165.0000 100.00%
    2 Vengler, Daniel         5   C   Limited 10  153  10  21.71   6.5868 143.3121  86.86%
    3 Pira, Carl             12   D   Limited 10  153   0  25.42   6.0189 130.9561  79.37%
    4 Burke, Andrew          15   C   Limited 10  134  20  21.11   5.4003 117.4969  71.21%
    5 Rumberger, Andrew       3   U   Limited 10  149   0  32.30   4.6130 100.3672  60.83%
    6 Rumberger, Paul         2   U   Limited 10  161   0  42.07   3.8270  83.2659  50.46%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:46 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 04/14/07

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bowles, Craig          19   C   Single Stack  144  10  33.71   3.9751 165.0000 100.00%
    2 Danao, Roger           28   B   Single Stack  151   0  55.47   2.7222 112.9941  68.48%
Printed: 04/16/2007 10:45 PM

Legend:
     - click to launch a classifier calculator window (external site) with the division, classifier number, and hit factor pre-entered.
    Hit Factor - how USPSA stages are scored. Take your net points (Pts - Pen) and divide by your time.
    PF - power factor (major/minor).
    Lady - shooter is a female (Yes/No).
    Mil - shooter is a member of the military (Yes/No).
    Law - shooter is a member of law enforcement (Yes/No).
    For - shooter is foreign (Yes/No).
    Age - Junior, Senior, Super Senior.

    Within the scoresheet you can click on any classifier number (e.g. CM99-08) to view the course of fire (PDF).
Home | All Match Results | Legal Notice | Privacy Policy | Site Links | USPSA Area 2 Events

Webmaster Copyright © 1997 to Present uspsa2.org
PHP by Allan Aurelio @ JVDynamics.com and PHP by Brian Gaynor @ Oceanside Practical Pistol Club