Reservation Shooting Club - California

Match Results - 11/10/2007
...Back To Latest Match Results...

Overall [ Combined ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ] [ Stg 6 ]
Open [ 4 entrants ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ] [ Stg 6 ]
Limited [ 4 entrants ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ] [ Stg 6 ]
Limited 10 [ 5 entrants ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ] [ Stg 6 ]
Production [ 4 entrants ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ] [ Stg 6 ]
Single Stack [ 3 entrants ] »  [ Final ]  [ Stg 1 ] [ Stg 2 ] [ Stg 3 ] [ Stg 4 ] [ Stg 5 ] [ Stg 6 ]
Total Entrants = 20
 » Final Standings

Overall - Combined Divisions - NOT Official Results

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Mtch%
   1 Freitas, Paul      TY51073  C   Open        Major N   N        838.4355 100.00%
   2 Gross, Jeff        A35738   B   Sngle Stck  Major N   N        834.4141  99.52%
   3 Dickinson, Jim     A35117   B   Limited     Major N   N  Sen   827.9160  98.75%
   4 Burke, Andrew      A59301   B   Limited 10  Minor N   N        575.4097  68.63%
   5 Pajimula, PJ                U   Limited     Major N   N        512.5396  61.13%
   6 Zuniga, Joe                 U   Sngle Stck  Major N   N        500.1843  59.66%
   7 Payne, Doc         A1430    C   Open        Major N   N  SSen  491.7691  58.65%
   8 Rose, Bill         TY59823  U   Limited 10  Major N   N        426.4379  50.86%
   9 Morris, Dave                C   Limited 10  Major N   N        422.4052  50.38%
  10 Danao, Roger       TY40427  B   Limited     Major N   N  Sen   376.5173  44.91%
  11 McClure, Terry     TY21998  C   Open        Major N   N        371.4608  44.30%
  12 Stucky, Scott      A48700   D   Limited     Major N   N        362.7279  43.26%
  13 Hittinger, Mark             U   Sngle Stck  Major N   N        356.4950  42.52%
  14 Brown, Wayne                U   Production  Minor N   N        354.9365  42.33%
  15 Roberge, Nick               U   Production  Minor N   N        319.4544  38.10%
  16 Rumberger, Paul    A58967   U   Production  Minor N   N        319.3739  38.09%
  17 Streich, Rick               U   Production  Minor N   N        312.0697  37.22%
  18 Verboom, Wendy              U   Open        Major N   N        279.1294  33.29%
  19 Tanner, Michele    A59297   U   Limited 10  Minor Y   N        176.5329  21.06%
DQed Dittmer, Mark      TY59994  U   Limited 10  Major N   N          0.0000   0.00%
» Back to Top

Open Division

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Mtch%
   1 Freitas, Paul      TY51073  C   Open        Major N   N        900.0000 100.00%
   2 Payne, Doc         A1430    C   Open        Major N   N  SSen  524.2475  58.25%
   3 McClure, Terry     TY21998  C   Open        Major N   N        391.8878  43.54%
   4 Verboom, Wendy              U   Open        Major N   N        299.6082  33.29%
» Back to Top

Limited Division

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Mtch%
   1 Dickinson, Jim     A35117   B   Limited     Major N   N  Sen   896.8397 100.00%
   2 Pajimula, PJ                U   Limited     Major N   N        549.6614  61.29%
   3 Danao, Roger       TY40427  B   Limited     Major N   N  Sen   435.2799  48.53%
   4 Stucky, Scott      A48700   D   Limited     Major N   N        394.4291  43.98%
» Back to Top

Limited 10 Division

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Mtch%
   1 Burke, Andrew      A59301   B   Limited 10  Minor N   N        868.9040 100.00%
   2 Rose, Bill         TY59823  U   Limited 10  Major N   N        672.5739  77.40%
   3 Morris, Dave                C   Limited 10  Major N   N        626.4705  72.10%
   4 Tanner, Michele    A59297   U   Limited 10  Minor Y   N        276.1270  31.78%
DQed Dittmer, Mark      TY59994  U   Limited 10  Major N   N          0.0000   0.00%
» Back to Top

Production Division

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Mtch%
   1 Brown, Wayne                U   Production  Minor N   N        595.8861 100.00%
   2 Roberge, Nick               U   Production  Minor N   N        550.0000  92.30%
   3 Streich, Rick               U   Production  Minor N   N        486.0170  81.56%
   4 Rumberger, Paul    A58967   U   Production  Minor N   N        481.7994  80.85%
» Back to Top

Single Stack Division

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady For Age   Points   Mtch%
   1 Gross, Jeff        A35738   B   Sngle Stck  Major N   N        900.0000 100.00%
   2 Zuniga, Joe                 U   Sngle Stck  Major N   N        542.9084  60.32%
   3 Hittinger, Mark             U   Sngle Stck  Major N   N        393.2754  43.70%
» Back to Top

 » Stage 1

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        113   0  26.36   4.2868 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     114   0  30.71   3.7121 103.9125  86.59%
    3 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Sngle Stck  117   0  31.87   3.6712 102.7676  85.64%
    4 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open        114   0  37.21   3.0637  85.7619  71.47%
    5 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  112   0  38.51   2.9083  81.4118  67.84%
    6 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Sngle Stck  119   0  46.79   2.5433  71.1944  59.33%
    7 Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10  120   0  54.65   2.1958  61.4668  51.22%
    8 Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited     106  10  46.73   2.0544  57.5086  47.92%
    9 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  115   0  58.23   1.9749  55.2832  46.07%
   10 Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production  116   0  64.88   1.7879  50.0485  41.71%
   11 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Sngle Stck  114   0  64.02   1.7807  49.8470  41.54%
   12 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        113   0  76.79   1.4715  41.1916  34.33%
   13 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     112  10  70.67   1.4433  40.4022  33.67%
   14 Streich, Rick          16   U   Production  110   0 101.75   1.0811  30.2631  25.22%
   15 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  102  30  68.05   1.0580  29.6165  24.68%
   16 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     112  20 109.68   0.8388  23.4805  19.57%
   17 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production   98   0 134.35   0.7294  20.4180  17.02%
   18 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  100   0 159.53   0.6268  17.5460  14.62%
  DNF McClure, Terry          9   C   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Dittmer, Mark           5   U   Limited 10  112   0  43.03   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:13 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        113   0  26.36   4.2868 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open        114   0  37.21   3.0637  85.7619  71.47%
    3 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        113   0  76.79   1.4715  41.1916  34.33%
  DNF McClure, Terry          9   C   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     114   0  30.71   3.7121 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited     106  10  46.73   2.0544  66.4120  55.34%
    3 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     112  10  70.67   1.4433  46.6571  38.88%
    4 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     112  20 109.68   0.8388  27.1156  22.60%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  112   0  38.51   2.9083 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10  120   0  54.65   2.1958  90.6014  75.50%
    3 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  115   0  58.23   1.9749  81.4868  67.91%
    4 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  100   0 159.53   0.6268  25.8625  21.55%
 DQed Dittmer, Mark           5   U   Limited 10  112   0  43.03   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Production  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production  116   0  64.88   1.7879 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Streich, Rick          16   U   Production  110   0 101.75   1.0811  72.5611  60.47%
    3 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  102  30  68.05   1.0580  71.0107  59.18%
    4 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production   98   0 134.35   0.7294  48.9558  40.80%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 1    Stage 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Single Stack  117   0  31.87   3.6712 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Single Stack  119   0  46.79   2.5433  83.1325  69.28%
    3 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Single Stack  114   0  64.02   1.7807  58.2055  48.50%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM

 » Stage 2

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Sngle Stck  137   0  17.70   7.7401 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     132   0  20.62   6.4016 115.7897  82.71%
    3 Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited     123   0  19.40   6.3402 114.6791  81.91%
    4 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        122  30  15.53   5.9240 107.1511  76.54%
    5 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  113  10  20.73   4.9686  89.8702  64.19%
    6 Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10  129   0  26.77   4.8188  87.1606  62.26%
    7 Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production  119  10  23.61   4.6167  83.5051  59.65%
    8 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     132  10  35.47   3.4395  62.2124  44.44%
    9 Streich, Rick          16   U   Production  118  20  31.51   3.1101  56.2543  40.18%
   10 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open        131   0  43.47   3.0136  54.5089  38.93%
   11 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Sngle Stck  136  20  39.23   2.9569  53.4833  38.20%
   12 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  106  20  30.59   2.8114  50.8515  36.32%
   13 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     119  10  43.89   2.4835  44.9206  32.09%
   14 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  121  20  43.35   2.3299  42.1423  30.10%
   15 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production  114  30  41.08   2.0448  36.9856  26.42%
   16 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        128  10  65.82   1.7928  32.4275  23.16%
   17 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  120   0  78.43   1.5300  27.6741  19.77%
   18 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Sngle Stck  109  90  41.33   0.4597   8.3149   5.94%
  DNF McClure, Terry          9   C   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Dittmer, Mark           5   U   Limited 10  121  20  29.92   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:13 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        122  30  15.53   5.9240 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open        131   0  43.47   3.0136  71.2194  50.87%
    3 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        128  10  65.82   1.7928  42.3687  30.26%
  DNF McClure, Terry          9   C   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     132   0  20.62   6.4016 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited     123   0  19.40   6.3402 138.6572  99.04%
    3 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     132  10  35.47   3.4395  75.2203  53.73%
    4 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     119  10  43.89   2.4835  54.3130  38.79%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  113  10  20.73   4.9686 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10  129   0  26.77   4.8188 135.7791  96.99%
    3 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  121  20  43.35   2.3299  65.6495  46.89%
    4 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  120   0  78.43   1.5300  43.1107  30.79%
 DQed Dittmer, Mark           5   U   Limited 10  121  20  29.92   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Production  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production  119  10  23.61   4.6167 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Streich, Rick          16   U   Production  118  20  31.51   3.1101  94.3128  67.37%
    3 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  106  20  30.59   2.8114  85.2548  60.90%
    4 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production  114  30  41.08   2.0448  62.0079  44.29%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 2    Stage 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Single Stack  137   0  17.70   7.7401 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Single Stack  136  20  39.23   2.9569  53.4833  38.20%
    3 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Single Stack  109  90  41.33   0.4597   8.3149   5.94%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM

 » Stage 3

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     163   0  30.61   5.3251 165.0000 100.00%
    2 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Sngle Stck  159   0  31.14   5.1060 158.2111  95.89%
    3 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        142  20  25.79   4.7305 146.5761  88.83%
    4 Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production  147   0  41.26   3.5628 110.3945  66.91%
    5 Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited     162   0  47.71   3.3955 105.2107  63.76%
    6 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Sngle Stck  162   0  48.39   3.3478 103.7327  62.87%
    7 McClure, Terry          9   C   Open        164   0  52.29   3.1364  97.1824  58.90%
    8 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  145   0  46.54   3.1156  96.5379  58.51%
    9 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     145   0  50.50   2.8713  88.9682  53.92%
   10 Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10  163   0  62.92   2.5906  80.2706  48.65%
   11 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  141   0  55.06   2.5608  79.3472  48.09%
   12 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  158   0  62.07   2.5455  78.8732  47.80%
   13 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     156   0  63.65   2.4509  75.9420  46.03%
   14 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open        156  70  36.96   2.3268  72.0967  43.69%
   15 Streich, Rick          16   U   Production  153  10  75.45   1.8953  58.7265  35.59%
   16 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Sngle Stck  161  60  58.33   1.7315  53.6511  32.52%
   17 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        160   0 109.81   1.4571  45.1487  27.36%
   18 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production  141   0 134.29   1.0500  32.5346  19.72%
   19 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  142  10 132.83   0.9938  30.7932  18.66%
 DQed Dittmer, Mark           5   U   Limited 10  158  10  47.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:13 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        142  20  25.79   4.7305 165.0000 100.00%
    2 McClure, Terry          9   C   Open        164   0  52.29   3.1364 109.3977  66.30%
    3 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open        156  70  36.96   2.3268  81.1589  49.19%
    4 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        160   0 109.81   1.4571  50.8237  30.80%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     163   0  30.61   5.3251 165.0000 100.00%
    2 Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited     162   0  47.71   3.3955 105.2107  63.76%
    3 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     145   0  50.50   2.8713  88.9682  53.92%
    4 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     156   0  63.65   2.4509  75.9420  46.03%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  145   0  46.54   3.1156 165.0000 100.00%
    2 Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10  163   0  62.92   2.5906 137.1964  83.15%
    3 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  158   0  62.07   2.5455 134.8079  81.70%
    4 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  142  10 132.83   0.9938  52.6310  31.90%
 DQed Dittmer, Mark           5   U   Limited 10  158  10  47.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Production  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production  147   0  41.26   3.5628 165.0000 100.00%
    2 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  141   0  55.06   2.5608 118.5955  71.88%
    3 Streich, Rick          16   U   Production  153  10  75.45   1.8953  87.7749  53.20%
    4 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production  141   0 134.29   1.0500  48.6275  29.47%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 3    Stage 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Single Stack  159   0  31.14   5.1060 165.0000 100.00%
    2 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Single Stack  162   0  48.39   3.3478 108.1839  65.57%
    3 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Single Stack  161  60  58.33   1.7315  55.9533  33.91%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM

 » Stage 4

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     193   0  39.07   4.9399 200.0000 100.00%
    2 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        171  10  34.36   4.6857 189.7083  94.85%
    3 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Sngle Stck  171  30  30.62   4.6048 186.4329  93.22%
    4 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  177  10  38.30   4.3603 176.5339  88.27%
    5 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     177   0  42.52   4.1627 168.5338  84.27%
    6 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production  180   0  44.38   4.0559 164.2098  82.10%
    7 McClure, Terry          9   C   Open        190   0  50.82   3.7387 151.3674  75.68%
    8 Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10  183  20  51.02   3.1948 129.3467  64.67%
    9 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open        171  20  49.46   3.0530 123.6057  61.80%
   10 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Sngle Stck  189  10  61.56   2.9077 117.7230  58.86%
   11 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Sngle Stck  192   0  67.31   2.8525 115.4882  57.74%
   12 Streich, Rick          16   U   Production  181  10  67.60   2.5296 102.4150  51.21%
   13 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  196   0  77.75   2.5209 102.0628  51.03%
   14 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     178  20  68.72   2.2992  93.0869  46.54%
   15 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        185  20  74.53   2.2139  89.6334  44.82%
   16 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  139  70  47.18   1.4625  59.2117  29.61%
   17 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  157  10 134.53   1.0927  44.2398  22.12%
  DNF Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:13 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        171  10  34.36   4.6857 200.0000 100.00%
    2 McClure, Terry          9   C   Open        190   0  50.82   3.7387 159.5791  79.79%
    3 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open        171  20  49.46   3.0530 130.3114  65.16%
    4 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        185  20  74.53   2.2139  94.4960  47.25%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     193   0  39.07   4.9399 200.0000 100.00%
    2 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     177   0  42.52   4.1627 168.5338  84.27%
    3 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     178  20  68.72   2.2992  93.0869  46.54%
  DNF Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  177  10  38.30   4.3603 200.0000 100.00%
    2 Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10  183  20  51.02   3.1948 146.5404  73.27%
    3 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  196   0  77.75   2.5209 115.6297  57.81%
    4 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  157  10 134.53   1.0927  50.1204  25.06%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Production  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production  180   0  44.38   4.0559 200.0000 100.00%
    2 Streich, Rick          16   U   Production  181  10  67.60   2.5296 124.7368  62.37%
    3 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  139  70  47.18   1.4625  72.1172  36.06%
  DNF Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 4    Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Single Stack  171  30  30.62   4.6048 200.0000 100.00%
    2 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Single Stack  189  10  61.56   2.9077 126.2900  63.14%
    3 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Single Stack  192   0  67.31   2.8525 123.8925  61.95%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM

 » Stage 5

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        132   0  24.22   5.4500 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     146   0  27.41   5.3265 146.6009  97.73%
    3 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Sngle Stck  139  10  28.17   4.5793 126.0358  84.02%
    4 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open        140  10  32.50   4.0000 110.0917  73.39%
    5 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     137   0  40.89   3.3505  92.2156  61.48%
    6 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Sngle Stck  145   0  46.67   3.1069  85.5110  57.01%
    7 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Sngle Stck  146   0  49.88   2.9270  80.5596  53.71%
    8 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  146   0  50.77   2.8757  79.1477  52.77%
    9 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  109  20  32.09   2.7734  76.3321  50.89%
   10 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  140   0  50.59   2.7673  76.1642  50.78%
   11 McClure, Terry          9   C   Open        145   0  53.54   2.7083  74.5404  49.69%
   12 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     129  10  55.49   2.1445  59.0229  39.35%
   13 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production  116  30  52.23   1.6466  45.3193  30.21%
   14 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        137  20  83.87   1.3950  38.3945  25.60%
   15 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  126  10 111.47   1.0406  28.6404  19.09%
  DNF Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Streich, Rick          16   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        132   0  24.22   5.4500 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open        140  10  32.50   4.0000 110.0917  73.39%
    3 McClure, Terry          9   C   Open        145   0  53.54   2.7083  74.5404  49.69%
    4 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        137  20  83.87   1.3950  38.3945  25.60%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     146   0  27.41   5.3265 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     137   0  40.89   3.3505  94.3537  62.90%
    3 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     129  10  55.49   2.1445  60.3914  40.26%
  DNF Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  146   0  50.77   2.8757 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  109  20  32.09   2.7734 144.6639  96.44%
    3 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  126  10 111.47   1.0406  54.2790  36.19%
  DNF Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Production  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  140   0  50.59   2.7673 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production  116  30  52.23   1.6466  89.2531  59.50%
  DNF Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Streich, Rick          16   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 5    Stage 5
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Single Stack  139  10  28.17   4.5793 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Single Stack  145   0  46.67   3.1069 101.7699  67.85%
    3 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Single Stack  146   0  49.88   2.9270  95.8771  63.92%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM

 » Stage 6

Overall  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 6    Stage 6
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        121   0  31.06   3.8957 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Sngle Stck  118   0  31.30   3.7700 120.9667  96.77%
    3 Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited     121   0  39.17   3.0891  99.1189  79.30%
    4 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     114  10  34.54   3.0110  96.6129  77.29%
    5 Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production  107  10  41.22   2.3532  75.5063  60.41%
    6 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Sngle Stck  121   0  52.83   2.2904  73.4913  58.79%
    7 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  109  20  41.43   2.1482  68.9286  55.14%
    8 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     118   0  57.13   2.0655  66.2750  53.02%
    9 Streich, Rick          16   U   Production  119   0  59.28   2.0074  64.4108  51.53%
   10 Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10  117  10  53.51   1.9996  64.1605  51.33%
   11 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     119   0  63.42   1.8764  60.2074  48.17%
   12 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  115   0  61.76   1.8620  59.7454  47.80%
   13 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  112  30  48.08   1.7055  54.7238  43.78%
   14 McClure, Terry          9   C   Open        110  20  59.70   1.5075  48.3706  38.70%
   15 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open         99  40  41.42   1.4244  45.7042  36.56%
   16 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Sngle Stck  113  40  53.62   1.3614  43.6828  34.95%
   17 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        112  20  91.30   1.0077  32.3337  25.87%
   18 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  119  10 126.54   0.8614  27.6394  22.11%
   19 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production  101  30 114.45   0.6204  19.9066  15.93%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM

Open  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 6    Stage 6
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Freitas, Paul           6   C   Open        121   0  31.06   3.8957 125.0000 100.00%
    2 McClure, Terry          9   C   Open        110  20  59.70   1.5075  48.3706  38.70%
    3 Payne, Doc             11   C   Open         99  40  41.42   1.4244  45.7042  36.56%
    4 Verboom, Wendy         19   U   Open        112  20  91.30   1.0077  32.3337  25.87%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 6    Stage 6
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Danao, Roger            3   B   Limited     121   0  39.17   3.0891 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Dickinson, Jim          4   B   Limited     114  10  34.54   3.0110 121.8397  97.47%
    3 Stucky, Scott          17   D   Limited     118   0  57.13   2.0655  83.5802  66.86%
    4 Pajimula, PJ           12   U   Limited     119   0  63.42   1.8764  75.9283  60.74%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Limited 10  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 6    Stage 6
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Rose, Bill             14   U   Limited 10  109  20  41.43   2.1482 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Morris, Dave           10   C   Limited 10  117  10  53.51   1.9996 116.3532  93.08%
    3 Burke, Andrew           2   B   Limited 10  112  30  48.08   1.7055  99.2401  79.39%
    4 Tanner, Michele        18   U   Limited 10  119  10 126.54   0.8614  50.1234  40.10%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Production  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 6    Stage 6
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Roberge, Nick          13   U   Production  107  10  41.22   2.3532 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Streich, Rick          16   U   Production  119   0  59.28   2.0074 106.6314  85.31%
    3 Brown, Wayne            1   U   Production  115   0  61.76   1.8620  98.9079  79.13%
    4 Rumberger, Paul        15   U   Production  101  30 114.45   0.6204  32.9551  26.36%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM
Single Stack  » Final | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Back to Top

Reservation Shooting Club
Match Date: 11/10/07

Stage: 6    Stage 6
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Gross, Jeff             7   B   Single Stack  118   0  31.30   3.7700 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Zuniga, Joe            20   U   Single Stack  121   0  52.83   2.2904  75.9416  60.75%
    3 Hittinger, Mark         8   U   Single Stack  113  40  53.62   1.3614  45.1393  36.11%
Printed: 11/18/2007 8:14 PM

Legend:
     - click to launch a classifier calculator window (external site) with the division, classifier number, and hit factor pre-entered.
    Hit Factor - how USPSA stages are scored. Take your net points (Pts - Pen) and divide by your time.
    PF - power factor (major/minor).
    Lady - shooter is a female (Yes/No).
    Mil - shooter is a member of the military (Yes/No).
    Law - shooter is a member of law enforcement (Yes/No).
    For - shooter is foreign (Yes/No).
    Age - Junior, Senior, Super Senior.

    Within the scoresheet you can click on any classifier number (e.g. CM99-08) to view the course of fire (PDF).
Home | All Match Results | Legal Notice | Privacy Policy | Site Links | USPSA Area 2 Events

Webmaster Copyright © 1997 to Present uspsa2.org
PHP by Allan Aurelio @ JVDynamics.com and PHP by Brian Gaynor @ Oceanside Practical Pistol Club